As the list stands, the ones I'd leave on there are ones that I enjoy re-watching. They are 17 in number.
7.8 86 1967 Point Blank
7.7 90 1971 Dirty Harry
7.7 94 1971 The French Connection#
7.5 1973 The Friends of Eddie Coyle
7.6 87 1973 The Long Goodbye
8.2 92 1974 Chinatown
7.8 85 1974 The Conversation
7.5 81 1981 Prince of the City
7.4 78 1981 Thief
7.1 87 1992 One False Move
7.9 65 1993 Carlito's Way#
6.7 78 1995 Devil in a Blue Dress
7.7 72 2002 Road to Perdition
7.3 85 2007 Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead
8.1 91 2007 No Country for Old Men
7.7 73 2017 Wind River
7.1 82 2008 Frozen River
I'd add 8 currently in tier 2, but I haven't finalized them yet. They're ones like
7.0 Across 110th Street (1972)
7.4 65 1976 The Killing of a Chinese Bookie
8.7 90 1990 Goodfellas
7.0 85 1994 The Last Seduction
7.3 67 1998 Enemy of the State
7.5 82 1998 A Simple Plan
7.5 67 1999 Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
7.0 73 1999 The Limey
7.0 63 2004 The Assassination of Richard Nixon
7.4 81 2005 A History of Violence
I need to rewatch some of these.
Responses